Solo Shows

  • Rebecca Clark, Secret Art Histories, Griffin Gallery, Griffin Museum of Photography, Winchester MA, 2016
  • Rebecca Clark, Secret Art Histories, Clyde Hogan Fine Art, Hingham MA, 2016
  • Rebecca Clark, Wonder Room, 100 Pearl Street Gallery, Hartford CT, 2015
  • Rebecca Clark, Ladies in Waiting, Davis Orton Gallery, Hudson NY, September 2015

Group Shows

  • Comforts of Home, Panopticon Gallery, Boston, MA 2016
  • Process and Refuge - Rebecca Clark, Theresa Ganz, Emma Powell & Kirsten Hoving, The Open Aperture Gallery, Newport, RI, 2015
  • Seeing Things: Seven Photographers - Robert Calafiore, Rebecca Clark, Sean Kernan, Kimberly Whitham, Kevin Van Aelst, Daniel Mosher Long, Susan Whitehouse, Dehn Gallery, Manchester CT, 2014
  • New Construction: Six Photographers – Olivia Parker, Kimberly Witham, Kim Kauffaman, Kevin Van Aelst, Rebecca Clark, Daniel Mosher Long, Windsor Art Center, Windsor CT, 2014 Of, By, and For: family photographs by Rebecca Clark, Greg Miller, Mark Mirko, and Daniel Mosher Long, Artspace Gallery, Harford CT, 2014
  • Of, By, and For: Family Photographs by Rebecca Clark, Greg Miller, Mark Mirko, and Daniel Long, Artspace Gallery, Hartford CT, 2014
  • New England / New Talent, 9th Biennial, Fitchburg Art Museum, Fitchburg, MA, 2008
  • Rebecca Clark and Dan Long,  CCRI Knight Campus Gallery, Warwick RI, 2005
  • Annual Faculty Show, Community College of Rhode Island Knight Gallery, Warwick RI, 1990-present.

Juried Shows

  • Critical Mass Finalist, Photolucida, Portland, OR, 2016
  • Dreams, Center for Fine Art Photography, Fort Collins, CO, 2016
    Jurors: Jennifer DeCarlo & Hamidah Glasgow
  •  HCP’s Annual Membership Exhibition, Houston Center for Photography, Houston, TX, 2016 Juror: Yasufumi Nakamori
  • Center Forward, Center for Fine Art Photography, Fort Collins, CO, 2016
    Jurors: Aline Smithson & Hamidah GlasgowGriffin Museum Virtual Gallery, Griffin Museum of Photography, Winchester MA, 2014 Juror:Aline Smithson
  • Juried Photography: Alternative Processes, Mills Pond House Gallery, St. James, NY, 2011 Juor: Joy Goldkind
  • Photography Re-Imagined, Tilt Gallery, Phoenix, AZ, 2010
  • Resurrection, A New Look at Old Photographic Processes, 23 Sandy Gallery, Portland, OR, 2008 Juror: Laura Moya
  • Sun Pictures to Megapixels, Williamsburg Art and Historical Center, Brooklyn, NY Jurors: Steve Danzig and Ellen Carey, Special Advisor: Lyle Rexer, 2007
  • Past is Present, Visual Studies Workshop, Rochester, NY, 2006
  • Soho Photo National Alternative Process Competition, Soho Photo Gallery, New York, NY Juror: Christopher James, 2006
  • New England Photographers, Danforth Museum of Art, Framingham, MA, 2005
  • 75th Annual Connecticut Women Artists, Thomas J. Walsh Art Gallery, Fairfield University, Fairfield, CT Juror: Joanna Marsh, Curator of Contemporary Art, Wadsworth Atheneum, Third Place Award, 2004
  • Annual Photography, Drawing and Printmaking Show, Artworks Gallery, Hartford, CT, 2004
Publications
  • Tonelit, First Anniversary Edition, www.tonelit.com, 2014
  • Diffusion Magazine, Volume III, Ortus, Group Showcase, 2011